











Buy Petri dishes online
The Petri dishes shelf sits in Culture media & microbiology. Luminix Health supplies this range from a catalogue of 150.000 laboratory articles for hospitals, universities, pharma and industrial laboratories.
Browse our Petri dishes
Petri dishes
Dehydrated culture media (agar & broth bases)Ready-to-use culture media (plates, tubes, bottles)Microbiology (other)Inoculation loops, spreaders & needlesMicrobial identification, hygiene monitoring & rapid tests
Culture media & microbiology
Main catalogues
LabwareInstrumentsChemicalsConsumablesChromatographyLife Science & MicrobiologySafety
Not sure which article fits the bench? Tell us the application and the pack size. Our specialists help you find it, including a personal quote for the order.
Our brands of Petri dishes
Luminix Health, your European distributor for Petri dishes
Order Petri dishes from Luminix Health and count on:
- ✓Personal contact and professional advice
- ✓Fast answers and shipping from the heart of Europe, delivery within 2–5 business days if in stock
- ✓Competitive prices and a 24/7 online range
- ✓A complete assortment of laboratory equipment and supplies
Get in touch for a quote tailored to your laboratory's needs.



























