Buy Emergency & first aid online
The Emergency & first aid shelf sits in Safety. Luminix Health supplies this range from a catalogue of 150.000 laboratory articles for hospitals, universities, pharma and industrial laboratories.
Browse our Emergency & first aid
Emergency & first aid
Eye wash stations & bottlesFirst aid, fire & emergency equipment
Safety
Main catalogues
LabwareInstrumentsChemicalsConsumablesChromatographyLife Science & MicrobiologySafety
Not sure which article fits the bench? Tell us the application and the pack size. Our specialists help you find it, including a personal quote for the order.
Our brands of Emergency & first aid
Luminix Health, your European distributor for Emergency & first aid
Order Emergency & first aid from Luminix Health and count on:
- ✓Personal contact and professional advice
- ✓Fast answers and shipping from the heart of Europe, delivery within 2–5 business days if in stock
- ✓Competitive prices and a 24/7 online range
- ✓A complete assortment of laboratory equipment and supplies
Get in touch for a quote tailored to your laboratory's needs.
Recently viewed
Questions about Emergency & first aid
Why Emergency & first aid?
Emergency equipment is what is used in the first minute: an eye-wash bottle or a plumbed station for a splash, a first-aid kit, a fire blanket or an extinguisher of the class that matches the fuel. The eye wash has to be reachable and, if it is a bottle, within its expiry. A station that is blocked by a trolley is not a station. Practice is described by EU-OSHA on dangerous substances. The chemical that caused the splash is classified under the CLP Regulation.
The wider catalogue is Sécurité. Luminix Health distributes this range for laboratory use.
What sits in this category?
How does ordering and shipping work?
Luminix Health distributes this range from the heart of Europe. Articles in stock ship within 2–5 business days. Standard delivery is free from €250 excl. VAT. Cold-chain goods and dangerous goods under ADR are never included in that free delivery. The terms are in the Shipping Policy. Send a quote request, contact the team, or read who we are. The full brand index is on shop by brand.
Which other categories should I open?
The seven catalogues are Labware, Lab chemicals, Lab instruments, Lab consumables, Chromatography equipment, Lab safety equipment and Life Science & Microbiology. If the article is not on the shelf, request a quote.



























