


Buy Biochemicals & reagents online
The Biochemicals & reagents shelf sits in Life Science & Microbiology. Luminix Health supplies this range from a catalogue of 150.000 laboratory articles for hospitals, universities, pharma and industrial laboratories.
Browse our Biochemicals & reagents
Biochemicals & reagents
Amino acids & peptidesCarbohydrates & sugarsCoenzymes, nucleotides & vitaminsBiochemicals (other)Enzymes & substratesAntibiotics & antimycoticsLipids, steroids & fatty acidsDetergents & surfactants
Life Science & Microbiology
Main catalogues
LabwareInstrumentsChemicalsConsumablesChromatographyLife Science & MicrobiologySafety
Not sure which article fits the bench? Tell us the application and the pack size. Our specialists help you find it, including a personal quote for the order.
Our brands of Biochemicals & reagents
Luminix Health, your European distributor for Biochemicals & reagents
Order Biochemicals & reagents from Luminix Health and count on:
- ✓Personal contact and professional advice
- ✓Fast answers and shipping from the heart of Europe, delivery within 2–5 business days if in stock
- ✓Competitive prices and a 24/7 online range
- ✓A complete assortment of laboratory equipment and supplies
Get in touch for a quote tailored to your laboratory's needs.




























